Nominated 2019

National (BE) selected films

The Little Nothing             Najlah El Ouahhabi

Amine                                 NOHA CHOUKRALLAH

Birder                                  Steven Sterk

Another World                   Lorenzo Vanin

Escaped                             Kenneth Kerckhofs

Qui vive                               Anaïs Debus

I want to go home             Christiaan Neu

Bestemming Bereikt         Michiel Geluykens, Manuel Janssens

 

Documentary selected films

Between Strings                Pavel D. Vitko

The Fight of Justin Ali      Frederik Eraly

The Sisters                         Michał Hytroś

Ysbrant .17                         Roma Dhaen

 

International selected films

To Visit                                Euiyoung Lim

SHUSH                                Dasha Khritankova

Session N° 78                    Bridget O'Driscoll

Yes                                       Oren Rehany

One day I'll become...       Roman Gregorička

The Hungry Dog                Razhan Aziz

Honeymoon                       Anaëlle Morf

Life!                                      Ramesh Jai

A Young Girl                       Jeannice Adriaansens

A Place Called Home        Isabella Brunäcker

Matilde's First Day             Rosario Capozzolo

cut                                     

Out of Hand                        Tim Zweistra

On Air                                   Bastiaan Rook

Short Calf Muscle              Victoria Warmerdam

Samoeraai                           Sven Peetoom

Garbage                               Marc Eikelenboom

 

Animation selected films

Oh my dog!                          Marco Comandini

Closed Circuit                     Lauren Morrison

Exposed                               YaLin Yu

Tangle                                  Malihe Ghloamzadeh

Water is Life                        Miguel Antonio Genz, Jeremias Galante

Anacronte                            Raúl Koler, Emiliano Sette

 


Nominations 2019


COPYRIGHT © Move Me Productions